Menu

Riversdale Junior Open 2021

A Grade Winner
Edward Sargeant
Geelong
A Grade Runner Up
Michael Yuen
Riversdale
B Grade Winner
Flynn Anderson
Neangar Park
B Grade Runner Up
Caiden Xing
Riversdale
OUR FABULOUS RIVERSDALE JUNIORS!!

Riversdale Junior Open 2020

A Grade Winner
Keeley Max
Heritage
A Grade Runner Up
Siddharth Annangi
Spring Valley
B Grade Winner
Thomas Battye
Berwick Montuna
B Grade Runner Up
Elbert Kim
Riversdale
 
C Grade Winner
Ryan McCorkell
Riversdale
C Grade Runner Up
Caiden Xing
Riversdale
Gross Winner
Jordan Hampson
Brisbane
 
OUR FABULOUS RIVERSDALE JUNIORS!!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Due to the extreme weather conditions the Riversdale Junior Open for 2018 has been cancelled.

  Winners Photo 2017

From Left to right:

Lin Perraton (Women’s Captain)    
Christian Chierego 36 pts c/b      Riversdale        A Grade Runner Up             
Ben Henkel 38 pts Curlewis A Grade Winner
Mitchell Mccombe 38 pts Southern B Grade Winner
Toby Crouch 37 pts Eastwood B Grade Winner
Michael Yuen 40 pts Riversdale C Grade Winner
Zac Bambridge 37 pts Drouin C Grade Runner Up
Angelique Brandt 39 pts Victoria Under 18 Girls Winner
Anna Gu 34 pts (cb) Box Hill Under 18 Girls Runner Up
George Ruzbacky Riversdale NTP 3rd Boys
Jessica Leigh Sandringham             NTP 3rd Girls
Katya Adkin Peninsula Kingswood         NTP 14th Girls
Rupert Toomey Huntingdale NTP 14th Boys
Ron Mathieson (Mens Captain)    
Tini McKimm (Junior Development)    

 

Riversdale Junior Open 2016      

    Results

    Boys
    Girls

Riversdale Junior Open 2015

    Results

    Boys
    Girls

Riversdale Junior Open 2014

    Cancelled 

 

 Riversdale Junior Open 2013

    Results

    Boys Under  18
    Boys Under  16
    Boys  Under 14
    Girls Under   18

 

  Riversdale Junior Open 2012

   
    Results

 

    Boys Under  18
    Boys Under  16
    Girls Under   18

 

Riversdale Junior Open 2011 

    Results

    Boys Under  18
    Boys Under  16
    Boys  Under 14
    Girls Under   18

 

 

Riversdale Junior Open 2010 

 

    Results

    Boys Under  18
    Boys Under  16
    Boys  Under 14
    Girls Under   18

 

Weddings

thumb-corporate thumb-corporate

Membership

thumb-weather thumb-weather

Conference/Seminar

thumb-weather thumb-weather

Corporate Golf

thumb-weather thumb-weather

Lunch & Dinner

thumb-lunch-dinner thumb-lunch-dinner